News
Virtual Tour
Announcements
Advertisement
Condo Insurance
Gate Information
Get-Well Wishes
Job Openings
Obituaries
Public Homepage
Amelia Lake
Cascades
Falling Waters I
Falling Waters II
Jasmine Court
Magnolia Cove
Magnolia Falls
Master Association
Rosewood
Water Crest
Committees
Events Calendar
Photo Albums
2018 Archived Photos
2017 Archived Photos
2016 Archived Photos
2015 Archived Photos
2014 Archived Photos
2013 Archived Photos
Planned Activities
Recreation Information
Contact Us

Community Events Calendar

Please take note of the following upcoming community events. If you wish to submit an event, please complete the eForm titled 'Add an Event to the Community Calendar'.

If you wish to import community calendar events into your personal calendar, click the link below to export community events to a text file. This generates a comma delimited text file which you can save on your computer. The file may then be imported into Outlook, Excel, Access, and many calendar programs.

Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
March 2019 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

 

 

 

1
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Special Master BOD Meeting & Agenda
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg

2
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Garage Sale

3
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Rosewood Association Resident's Party

4
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
9:00 AM - Winter Bocce League
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Cards -Nickel Nickel
6:00 PM - Poker

5
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Mardi Gras Party with Cahlua & Cream

6
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Bridge
6:00 PM - Texas Holdem

7
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
9:15 AM - Bowling League at Headpinz Lanes
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
6:00 PM - Cards & Dominos

8
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
9:30 AM - Landscape Committee Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg

9
12:00 PM - Dip & Dog
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Music Poolside with Nevada Smith

10
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Water Crest Association Party

11
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
9:00 AM - Pool Operations Committee Mtg.
9:00 AM - Winter Bocce League
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Cards -Nickel Nickel
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Private Deck Party
6:00 PM - Poker

12
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Magnolia Falls BOD Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
7:00 PM - Bingo

13
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Water Crest BOD Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:15 AM - Trip to Fisherman's Village
1:00 PM - Bridge
6:00 PM - Texas Holdem

14
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
9:15 AM - Bowling League at Headpinz Lanes
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Amelia Lakes BOD Mtg.
6:00 PM - Cards & Dominos

15
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Rosewood B.O.D. Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - St. Patrick's Party Music with Nevada Smith

16

17

18
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
9:00 AM - Pool Operations Committee Mtg. Open Mtg.
9:00 AM - Winter Bocce League
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Cards -Nickel Nickel
6:00 PM - Poker

19
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
9:00 AM - Winter Bocce Playoffs
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
10:00 AM - Magnolia Cove BOD Mtg.
1:00 PM - FW-II BOD Mtg.
7:00 PM - Bingo

20
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Bridge
6:00 PM - Texas Holdem

21
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
9:15 AM - Bowling League at Headpinz Lanes
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
11:00 AM - Jasmine BOD Mtg.
2:00 PM - Cascades BOD Mtg.
6:00 PM - Cards & Dominos

22
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Entertainment with John & Dori

23
11:30 AM - Broadway Palm Dinner Theater - Guys & Dolls

24
5:30 PM - Happy Hour Chinese Auction & March Birthdays

25
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Cards -Nickel Nickel
5:00 PM - Winter Bocce Pizza Party
6:00 PM - Poker

26
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Master BOD Mtg.
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
7:00 PM - Bingo

27
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
12:00 PM - Bowling Banquet at Lely Players Club

28
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
6:00 PM - Cards & Dominos

29
8:15 AM - Aerobic Walking
10:00 AM - Water Aerobics
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg

30
8:30 AM - Bus Leaves for Isle of Capri Casino

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

This site is provided by Sandcastle Community Management